Thursday, June 18, 2009

Facebook Comments

28 comments:

I can't see anything. :(

As annoying as driving and talking on your cell phone is, driving and using a video camera should probably be up there as well.

OMG... I'm a wreck... better me than CC47 tho.
Puhleeze let Christy do the vids when you are driving!!!! YIKES!

HAIL!

get out of here anonymous...nobody even likes you

What an adventure :) Thanks for taking us along...

Sounds like Chris may have earned a few more Ohio fans! Dude I feel your pain, I'll be headung to Columbus next week for a wedding and I'm not to happy about it.

Millionaire driving to Wyoming, talk about keeping it real!

I've driven through Ohio and the only thing worth a shit there is the HOF.

Washingtonian that goes to Ohio State here. What a miserable place! Couldn't help but laugh my ass off at everyone around me when Queen James and the Non-Lebrons shit away their chance at an NBA championship.

Ha.. Good stuff.. cant wait for the other updates from your point of view (hotel/ticket)

So I've lived in Ohio my whole life...I can't wait to get out. But you have loyal fans in Ohio. I mean afterall i was born and raised here and i can tell you Redskins history for almsot 40 years...i'm 22. :) So you have fans!!! :)

That was funny... stupid ohio. They really are dry as toast though, ohio-ins. F them.

hey am going to meet you in wyoming . i am working at the house right next to your house. can't wait. i come back monday. my friend and i want t getyour autograph on your card . see you later bud

Lots of distractions in the cab of that truck. Be careful dude.

I was laughing my butt off the entire video! You guys should make a movie out of this trip :)

I am looking forward to part 2 when the trip got really interesting!

"Hello... yeah this is really not me... I mean Chris Cooley... O the shirt...yeah bought that online...big fan.. we always get mistaked as the Cooley family.. but yeah not really them just big fans!"

You should of tried that line on them at KFC..LOL

Do you read this comments Chris?

30 hour road trip with no weed = pure hell

WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLTWE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT

WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLTWE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT WE WANT COLT

Man this is THE greatest NFL player's blog. i love reading all this stuff about you, and feel like you'd be an awesome guy to chill and have a beer with. im makin the trek up to that shithole called New Jersey for week 1, so you better kick some ass up there Chris. And as much as we love the blog, please dont show the playbook and your wang up here anymore. too much controversy.

I seem to remember reading something about dip on here before. That shit will keep you up and chill you out at the same time. Trust me, I drive from DC to the Florida panhandle all the time. And no state in the country is worse to drive through than Alabama. Dear god. Anyway, keep up the good work on here and more importantly on the field. See you at FedEx, Ill be wearing my signed #47

there are no texas chainsaws in the Dakotas, only wood chippers...watch out 4 those

I will never complain again for the rest of my life about how much my wife packs. The truck and a u-haul trailer, she must be one fine wife.

ummmm.... wearing a tshirt with your own name on it? a professional athlete nonetheless. --- you might as well be driving while wearing your own jersey. in other words, not a good look.

Columbus has some Skins fans, including my family which moved here ~15 years ago. Granted it's mostly Browns, Bengals and the insufferable Steelers fans but there are pockets of us!

Stupid Ohio!!! Classic
Pennsylvania sucks too, cant believe they charge 15 bucks to drive through it, they should be paying people 15 bucks for the damn smell and the lovely people you encounter.

Post a Comment